Shop

Pure Virgin Marula Oil
June 7, 2013
Aloe Vera Oil
June 24, 2019
Show all

Abyssinian Oil

DKK 120,00

Abyssinian Oil  is a natural seed oil that comes from a mustard plant native to Ethiopia. It contains a high percentage (50-55%) of  C22 fatty acids (Omega 9 fatty acids), which makes it highly resistant to oxidation and thus provides an extremely long shelf life of 2 to 3 years. It penetrates the skin quickly, is non-comedogenic (doesn’t clog pores), and instantly giving the skin a more revitalized complexion.The oil is also an effective haircare agent.

Description

As a facial moisturizer: After cleansing your skin with GOB Qasil Cleanser or GOB Black Soap, massage 1-2 drops of the oil into clean face & neck until completely absorbed. May be used day and/or night. Lightly dab a little around the eye area.

As a leave-in conditioner: Apply to damp or dry hair, warming up 2–5 drops of oil in your palms before raking your fingers through your hair and gently squeezing the ends.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Abyssinian Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…